Privacy policy

Based on articles 15 and 16 of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties we inform you that La Vaperia México is responsible for collecting your personal data, the use that is given to them and their protection.

Your personal information will be used for the following purposes: verify that you have reached the mandatory age of majority (18 years in Mexico) to acquire our products and services, provide the services and products you have requested; notify you about new services or products that are related to those already contracted or acquired; communicate about changes in them; develop studies and programs that are necessary to determine consumption habits; carry out periodic evaluations of our products and services in order to improve their quality; evaluate the quality of the service we provide, and in general, to comply with the obligations we have contracted with you.

For the aforementioned purposes, we may obtain some of the following personal data:

  • Full name
  • Age
  • Marital status
  • Sex
  • Landline and/or cell phone
  • Email
  • Handwritten signature
  • Address
  • Copy of your identification (INE, IFE or Passport)
  • RFC and/or CURP

When you browse our store, we also automatically receive your computer's internet protocol (IP) address in order to provide us with information that helps us learn about your browser and operating system.

It is important to inform you that you have the right to Access, Rectification and Cancellation of your personal data, to Oppose their treatment or to revoke the consent that you have given us for this purpose.

For this, it is necessary that you send the request in the terms established by the Law in its article 29 to our Department of Protection of Personal Data via email to ventas@vaperia.com.mx, which we request you confirm by telephone so that guarantee its correct reception.

In case you do not want to receive promotional messages from us, you can send us your request through the email address ventas@vaperia.com.mx

Protection: The security and confidentiality of the data that users provide when hiring a service or buying a product online will be protected by a secure server under the Secure Socket protocol Layer (SSL), in such a way that the data sent will be transmitted encrypted to ensure its protection. To verify that you are in a protected environment, make sure a S appears in the navigation bar. Example: https://

However, and despite having more secure tools every day, the protection of data sent over the Internet cannot be guaranteed 100%; therefore, once received, everything possible will be done to safeguard the information.

IMPORTANT: Any modification to this Privacy Notice may be consulted at www.lavaperia.com